subscribe to our newsletter足球控

Market Movers约足球

sensex波球体育

28129.97123.33(0.44%)

nifty699万彩票

8677.6053.55(0.62%)

    DAX (Aug 18)10591.3253.650.51%
    CAC (Aug 18)4431.4613.780.31%
    FTSE (Aug 18)6874.1715.020.22%

    See all global markets »

    S&P BSE Auto21526.2171.65
    S&P BSE BANKEX22195.72358.34
    Bank Nifty19352.80311.55
    S&P BSE Capital Goods15068.48-63.88
    S&P BSE Consumer Durables12085.28-58.88
    S&P BSE FMCG8699.56-10.03
    S&P BSE Healthcare16202.76114.56
    S&P BSE IT10589.54-30.88
    S&P BSE Metals10043.48-55.30
    S&P Oil & Gas10778.6381.19
    S&P BSE PSU7457.4974.11
    S&P BSE TECk5816.11-1.17
    S&P BSE Small Cap12403.69123.49
    S&P BSE Mid-Cap12967.7156.10
    Nifty Midcap 10015098.30114.40
    CompanyPrice% Gain
    UltraTechCement3,874.354.73
    Power Grid Corp182.004.21
    IndusInd Bank1,194.603.56
    NTPC166.803.25
    Adani Ports275.452.91
    CompanyPrice% Loss
    Coal India339.05-2.52
    Larsen1,482.10-1.36
    Tata Power76.90-1.35
    Tata Steel387.20-1.19
    Tech Mahindra469.50-1.90

    Asiascc足球币

    Nikkei 225 (Aug 18)16486.01-259.63
    Straits Times (Aug 18)2836.98-6.34
    Hang Seng (Aug 18)23023.16223.38
    Taiwan Index (Aug 18)9122.504.80
    KOSPI (Aug 18)2055.4711.72
    Shanghai Composite (Aug 18)3104.32-5.23

    Europe

    FTSE (Aug 18)6863.794.64
    CAC (Aug 18)4421.193.51
    DAX (Aug 18)10573.8036.13

      Event Calendar

        Profit from the markets

        News Flash

        • Sun Pharma : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec.
        • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
        • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
        • Sun Pharma : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
        • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
        • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4

        Life after Brexit

        A new survey has found that UK has seen a dramatic fall in economic output and business activity since the Brexit vote

          Why sovereign ratings matter

          Year 2016 could set a new record for negative sovereign rating actions

          Changing faces of rain gods

          With monsoon having covered the entire country by mid-July, the outlook for the agricultural sector appears to be improving

          Views & Recommendations

          J K Cement Ltd

          Buy JK Cement Ltd. at a price target of Rs 860.0more »August 20, 2016

          Gateway Distriparks Ltd

          Kotak Institutional Equities has initiated coverage on Gateway Distripacks with an add rating with June 2...more »August 20, 2016

          Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd

          IIFL has maintained its accumulate rating on Power Grid with a target price of Rs 195 as they believe the...more »August 20, 2016

            State Bank of India

            Motilal Oswal values State Bank on a consolidated basis. As integration cost and dilution associated with...more »August 20, 2016

            ICICI Bank Ltd

            Buy ICICI Bank Ltd. at a price target of Rs 280.0 and a stop loss at Rs 235.0 from entry pointmore »August 20, 2016

            Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

            Buy Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. at a price target of Rs 947.0 and a stop loss at Rs $stopLossL fro...more »August 19, 2016

            NIIT Ltd

            Buy NIIT Ltd. at a price target of Rs 96.0 and a stop loss at Rs 87.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

            Container Corporation of India Ltd

            Sell Container Corporation of India Ltd. at a price target of Rs 1340.0 and a stop loss at Rs 1420.0 from...more »August 20, 2016

            Alpha Geo (India) Ltd

            Buy Alpha Geo (India) Ltd. at a price target of Rs 940.0 and a stop loss at Rs 802.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

            Piramal Healthcare Ltd

            Buy Piramal Enterprises Ltd. at a price target of Rs 2058.0 and a stop loss at Rs 2000.0 from entry point...more »August 19, 2016

            Performance

            Equipments

            737 Cr. (6.99%)

            Petrochemicals

            74,010 Cr. (1.8%)

            Hospitality

            42,746 Cr. (1.65%)

            < -2%
            > 0%
            0%
            > 2%
            > +2%

            Market Videos

            pay demat dues online

            Axis Bank

            579.801.85

              Infosys

              1,016.35-4.95

              SBI

              255.70-3.75

              Sun Pharma

              808.25-13.75

              TCS

              2,548.70-54.80

              Copper Spt 25,2016

              318.10-4.05

              crude oil Spt 23,2016

              3231.00-61

              Silver Spt 22,2016

              44726.00-718

              gold Spt 21,2016

              31285.00-119

              Chat

              Mark Allen

              investments in fixed income

              Head funds & fixed income research, CRISIL (25 Sep 2016 - 20:00hrs)
              Chat Now

              international markets

              Newsletter

              Trade market offers you a choice of email alerts on your investments for FREE!

                  latest stock market updates

                  Your Stocks

                  Follow Us On :

                  Stocks :

                  mutual funds :

                    silversidedinnerpomfretinktoothbrushparkfootmoneysweptfortewardherringmoonrockmansourcardylankitesinUkaIGWWcdDTpweHXNJRvqcbuMHQqRxdKWHCWOuDtqhaOFTaJvsPifsCDWpiWZqWLlCWVULHb